Competitions being played on this date

Women's World Cup

Qualifying round

Group 5

Germany - Faroe Islands: 24/10/2017 16:10 CET

Referee: Ana Aguiar (POR)
Stadium: Arena Grossaspach, Groβaspach (GER)

Czech Republic - Iceland: 24/10/2017 18:00 CET

Referee: Gyöngyi Gaál (HUN)
Stadium: Znojmo Stadium, Znojmo (CZE)

Group 6

Portugal - Belgium: 24/10/2017 18:00 CET

Referee: Anastasia Pustovoitova (RUS)
Stadium: Municipal 25 de Abril, Penafiel (POR)

Italy - Romania: 24/10/2017 15:00 CET

Referee: Karolina Radzik-Johan (POL)
Stadium: Teofilo Patini, Castel Di Sangro (ITA)

Group 2

Scotland - Albania: 24/10/2017 20:30 CET

Referee: Dimitrina Milkova (BUL)
Stadium: Saint Mirren Park, Paisley (SCO)

Group 3

Slovakia - Republic of Ireland: 24/10/2017 17:30 CET

Referee: Triinu Laos (EST)
Stadium: National Training Centre, Senec (SVK)

Netherlands - Norway: 24/10/2017 19:00 CET

Referee: Jana Adámková (CZE)
Stadium: Euroborg, Groningen (NED)

Group 4

Croatia - Denmark: 24/10/2017 18:00 CET

Referee: Lorraine Clark (SCO)
Stadium: NK Inter Zaprešić, Zapresic (CRO)

Sweden - Hungary: 24/10/2017 18:45 CET

Referee: Meliz Özçiğdem (TUR)
Stadium: Borås Arena, Boras (SWE)

Group 1

Russia - Wales: 24/10/2017 18:00 CET

Referee: Vesna Budimir (CRO)
Stadium: Minor Sport Arena Petrovsky, St Petersburg (RUS)

All matches

Under-17

Qualifying round

Group 5

Greece - Serbia: 24/10/2017 14:30 CET

Referee: Luis Miguel Branco Godinho (POR)
Stadium: Sports Center of FA of Serbia, Stara Pazova (SRB)

Gibraltar - Norway: 24/10/2017 14:30 CET

Referee: Fyodor Zammit (MLT)
Stadium: Sports Center of FA of Serbia - pitch 4, Stara Pazova (SRB)

Group 13

Italy - Montenegro: 24/10/2017 13:00 CET

Referee: Glenn Nyberg (SWE)
Stadium: David Petriashvili Stadium, Tbilisi (GEO)

Latvia - Georgia: 24/10/2017 16:00 CET

Referee: Rahim Hasanov (AZE)
Stadium: Mikheil Meskhi Stadioni, Tbilisi (GEO)

All matches

Women's Under-19

Qualifying round

Group 9

Czech Republic - Sweden: 24/10/2017 13:30 CET

Referee: Barbara Poxhofer (AUT)
Stadium: Druzhba, Dobrich (BUL)

Bulgaria - Belarus: 24/10/2017 13:30 CET

Referee: Aleksandra Česen (SVN)
Stadium: Albena 1, Albena (BUL)

Group 10

Turkey - Scotland: 24/10/2017 13:00 CET

Referee: Elvira Nurmustafina (KAZ)
Stadium: Király Sportcentre, Szombathely (HUN)

Armenia - Hungary: 24/10/2017 13:00 CET

Referee: Ifeoma Kulmala (FIN)
Stadium: Bük, Buk (HUN)

Group 2

Slovenia - England: 24/10/2017 08:00 CET

Referee: Vivian Peeters (NED)
Stadium: BIIK Stadium, Shymkent (KAZ)

Kazakhstan - Wales: 24/10/2017 08:00 CET

Referee: Anastasia Romanyuk (UKR)
Stadium: Namyz Stadium, Shymkent (KAZ)

Group 6

Republic of Ireland - Netherlands: 24/10/2017 19:00 CET

Referee: Eleni Antoniou (GRE)
Stadium: Marsdijk, Assen (NED)

Latvia - Estonia: 24/10/2017 19:00 CET

Referee: Ana Minić (SRB)
Stadium: Sportpark de Bosk, Harkema (NED)

All matches